1. General provisions

In order to improve the quality of service and security of data storage of our users, we inform you about what data we collect and how we use them on our site "Loter" (hereinafter - the site). We respect the confidential information of any person who visits our site, so based on the requirements of current legislation of Ukraine and the regulations of the European Parliament and the Council, we have prepared this Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Policy).

This Policy does not apply to sites that are accessed through hyperlinks posted on our site.

Please be informed that we are using cookies. Each time you visit our site, we may collect information regarding the devices you use and the networks you connect to when using our services. This may include information such as: IP address, account login information, browser type and version, browser plug-in type and type, operating system and platform, information about your visits, including route to URLs on, through or from our site, the products you viewed or searched for, download errors, how long you visited certain pages, and more. We collect such information through the use of various technologies, including cookies. Cookies are small pieces of data that are temporarily stored on your computer's hard drive or mobile device so that you can use our site more efficiently. If you consent, this allows us to use cookies every time you use our site.


2. List of personal data

List of personal user data that can be collected, stored and used when working with the site:

- your last name, first name and patronymic, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other contact details;
- information about your computer, including IP address, geographic location, browser type and version, and operating system
- information about your visits and use of the site, including the duration of visits, page views and ways to navigate the site, etc.;
- information that you enter when using the services on our site;
- information on settlement operations, bank accounts, etc.;
- information contained in any messages you send us by e-mail or through our website, including its communication content and metadata;
- any other personal information that you send us and enter during registration on our site.


3. Purposes of personal data processing

The personal data you provide through the site will be used for the following purposes:

- administration of our site and business;
- personalization of our site for you, allowing you to use our services on our site;
- submission of applications, invoices and reminders for collection of payments;
- sending you messages;
- sending e-mails that you have specifically requested;
- providing third parties with statistical information about our users (but these third parties will not be able to identify any individual user on this information);
- consideration of inquiries and complaints made by you or about you regarding the use of our site;
- ensuring the security of our site and preventing fraud;
- verification of compliance with the conditions governing the use of our site (including monitoring of personal messages sent through our private messaging service on the site);
- as well as other uses.

In addition, we use your personal information for marketing purposes in accordance with the law. When using your personal data for direct marketing (commercial newsletters and marketing notices about new products, services and offers that we think will be of interest to you), we include a link that you can unsubscribe from in the future. .


4. Access to your personal data

We may disclose your personal information in exceptional cases only for the purposes set out in this Policy to any of our employees, officials, insurers, professional consultants, agents and suppliers.

To fulfill the above purpose, your data may be provided to third parties directly involved in the processing of this data.

Personal data may be transferred to third parties in the following cases:

- your unambiguous consent to such transfer;
- the need to conclude or execute a transaction between us and a third party in your favor;
- the need for the formation and implementation of legal procedures (claims, lawsuits, lawsuits, etc.);
- in the presence of important grounds of public interest;
- upon substantiated requests of state bodies, which have the right to request and receive such data and information.

Except as provided in this Policy, we agree not to provide in share personal information with third parties.


5. Period of storage of personal data

Your consent to the processing of personal data is valid for an indefinite period. The retention period of your personal data is not limited. Your personal data is processed for a period not longer than necessary in accordance with its lawful purpose and the purposes set out in this Policy.


6. Your rights

When you provide us with your personal data for processing, you have the following rights:

- you can request access to your personal data;
- you may request the correction of any incorrect personal data about you;
- you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data;
- you have the right to restrict and object to the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to data mobility;
- you have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data.

To exercise these rights, you must contact us with a written application sent to the following e-mail address: pp_loter [@] ukr.net.

However, please note that some features of the site, which require the availability of your personal data, may be terminated from the moment they are deleted.

This site is not intended or designed for children under 14 years of age. The processing of personal data of minors aged 14 to 18 is carried out only with the consent of parents (adoptive parents) or guardians.


7. Data security

We inform you that all necessary measures have been taken to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction using appropriate technical and organizational tools.

We use HTTPS data encryption technology from your browser to the Lottery site.

Unfortunately, it must be acknowledged that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure. Therefore, as soon as we receive your information, we will do our best to protect your personal information.

You are responsible for ensuring that the password used to access our site is confidential. We will not ask you for a password (unless you log in to our site).


8. Changes to the terms of the Policy

The terms of the Policy may change on the site. In this case, you need to periodically review the site. All changes take effect from the moment of their publication. By continuing to use the site, you confirm your agreement with the new terms of the Policy in the version in force at the time of use of the site.


9. Contact information

If you have any questions about our Policy, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: pp_loter [@] ukr.net


10. User consent

By using our site, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of this Policy and the rights granted to personal data subjects under Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and you agree with the stated conditions by checking the box "I agree".